Celina City Directory ~ 1916
Mercer County, Ohio



Abbreviations:
a, means acres;
bds, boards;
B tel, Bell telephone;
4 ch, 4 children;
H&L, house and lot;
O, owns;
Rl, Rural Route No. 1;
ret, retired;
T, tenant;
4h, 4 horses;
2c, 2 cattle


Adams, Ben laborer T Washington St.

Adams, Fin 5 ch laborer O 2h 2c Plum St.

Adams, Fred (Florence) 2 ch laborer T 501 S Walnut St.

Adams, Harry 3 ch laborer T S Walnut St.

Adams, John laborer 151 W Touvelle St.

Adams, Seth (Eliza) 1 ch laborer O 151 W Touvelle St.

Agenbroad, Amos (Levisa) ret O 218 W Logan St.

Agenbroad, Clara bookkeeper 218 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Albery, Catherine canvasser O 320 S Sugar St Ind Tel.

Allen, Ella O 608 Lisle St.

Aller, Olen 223 E Fayette St.

Aller, W. E. (Hazel) traveling salesman T 223 E Fayette St.

Allison, Delbert (Frieda) 1 ch laborer 1004 Nickerson Ave.

Allison, Nancy 1 ch O 707 N Main St.

Alt, Pete (Anna) carpenter T W Logan St.

Alt, Wm. P. (Elizabeth) 2 ch garage O.

Andrews, Blanche clerk 515 N Cherry St.

Andrews, B. F. painter 515 N Cherry St.

Andrews, Clyde 424 E Market St Ind Tel.

Andrews, C. T. painter 515 N Cherry St.

Andrews, Nellie R. 515 N Cherry St.

Andrews, Mrs. Polly 1 ch T Morton St.

Andrews, W. S. ret O H&L 515 N Cherry St.

Anselman, J. G. (Katie) 2 ch laborer T 323 W Wayne St.

Anthony, Bernadet 616 N Main St.

Anthony, Edwin clerk 616 N Main St Ind Tel.

Anthony, Mary 616 N Main St.

Anthony, Wm. (Elizabeth) merchant O H&L 616 N Main St.

Anthony, W. F. (Agnes) 1 ch dry goods merchant T 324 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Arnett, W. S. (Maude) 2 ch plumber T 413 W Livingston St.

Art, Anna 3 ch O W Logan St.

Awker, J. L. (Mary) 3 ch plumber T 604 N Mill St.

Axline, G. W. (Mary) ret O H&L 404 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Ayers, Carrie P. 129 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Ayers, Frank (Anna) 2 ch physician O W Warren St.

Ayers, Mary E. O H&L 516 E Wayne St.

Ayers, Nellie 1 ch 113 S Walnut St.

Ayers, E. B. 516 E Wayne St.

Bader, John (Dora) 3 ch stock buyer O lh 503 Hoyng St.

Bailey, Trace (Icy) 5 ch foreman of creamery T 229 W Livingston St.

Bair, A. J. (E. B.) ret O 679 N Walnut St.

Bair, Ira painter 679 N Walnut Ind Tel.

Bair, W. A.

Baker, Amanda 309 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Baker, Anna 309 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Baker, Bryon 221 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Baker, Edgar F. carpenter 309 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Baker, Harold (Esther) mail carrier O H&L 2h 521 N Cherry St.

Baker, J. H. (Alice M.) 1 ch laborer O 2h le 131 W Logan St.

Baker, Perry (Fanny) 1 ch druggist 221 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Baker, E. G. (Amanda) druggist O 314 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Ballinger, Van (Mathe) 2 ch drayman T 419 S Mill St Ind Tel.

Banon, W. D. (Marguerite) O H&L 218 Lake St.

Barga, Frederic employee furniture factory 604 N Sugar St.

Barga, Nicols (Teresa) 2 ch employee furniture factory O 604 N Sugar St.

Barley, Bill (Bess) 1 ch laborer T S Walnut St.

Barr, Fred (May) 1 ch merchant T 111 S Ash St Ind Tel.

Baugher, Clara S. Morton St.

Baugher, Clarence laborer Morton St.

Baugher, D. (Maggie) 2 ch laborer T Morton St.

Baugher, Edward laborer Morton St.

Baugher, Harry H. laborer O H&L Morton St.

Bauman, Charles (Viola) 1 ch train conductor T 120 E Warren St Ind Tel.

Baxter, Geo. (Emma) laborer T 113 Lake St.

Beam, Boon (Dove) 1 ch traveling salesman T Mercelina Park.

Beam, B. W. (K. C.) 1 ch T 222 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Beam, H. J. agent 424 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Beam, H. T. laborer 424 W Fayette St.

Beam, Jno. (Mary) 5 ch horse dealer T 615 N Sugar St.

Beam, Silas (Mary) park caretaker Mercelina Park.

Beam, S. E. (Ella) switchman O 424 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Beckman, J. F. (Elizabeth) dry goods merchant O H&L 428 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Beckman, Mark (Catharine) merchant O 423 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Beckman, Viola 423 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

BeDell, J. J. (Jennie) clerk O H&L 331 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Beery, Geo. laborer 502 S Sugar St.

Beliw, Christ (Mamie) 1 ch laborer T 523 E Market St Ind Tel.

Behringer, Albert carriage trimmer 522 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Behringer, August (Anna) sec building loan asso O 522 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Behringer, Grace clerking 522 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Behringer, Luke laborer 522 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Beiersdofer, Albert (Maude) blacksmith T 107 W Logan St.

Beirersdofer, Clara 415 S Sugar St.

Beirersdofer, Elizabeth 415 S Sugar St.

Beirersdofer, Henry meat cutter T 415 S Sugar St.

Beiersdofer, John (Mary) ret O 309 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Beiersdofer, Philip (Sarah) ret T W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Bender, Jno. (Mary) laborer O 629 N Walnut St.

Benke, Frank (Nettie) county treas O 321 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Bennet, Ira (Osa) laborer T Lisle St.

Bennet, J. A. (Rachel) laborer O lh 233 W Touvelle St.

Beougher, C. O. (Edna) 5 ch carpenter T 608 Crone St.

Berning, Mrs. H. E. O H&L 616 E Livingston St.

Berringer, Arthur (Echo) 1 ch plumber O H&L E Fulton St.

Berringer, Arthur (Mary) 2 ch laborer T Mercelina Park.

Berry, J. E. (Ethel) 1 ch dentist T 654 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Berry, Mrs. Minnie 2 ch 216 E Anthony St.

Bettinger, Steve (Monica) laborer O 115 N Mill St.

Betz, George (Ellen) livery barn 0 415 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Betzel, Esther clerk 121 E Warren St.

Betzel, Henry (Anna) 3 ch laborer O H&L 121 E Warren St.

Biesdorffer, Rhiley.

Biewe, Daniel.

Bigelow, Mrs. Alice 226 E Warren St.

Bigelow, Chas. B. laborer 226 E Warren St Ind Tel.

Billman, C. R. (Mary) carpenter O H&L 553 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Bils, J. J. (Frances) bartender 434 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Birch, Mrs. Sarah O H&L 5 Morton St.

Birch, Vernia Morton St.

Birk, Chris. (Avaline) ret O Jay St.

Birt, Geo. (Silva) 1 ch laborer T 629 Nickerson Ave.

Bixler, Charles (Cornelia) 4 ch brakeman T 916 Nickerson Ave.

Bixler, Clarence laborer 916 Nickerson Ave.

Bixler, Wm. laborer 916 Nickerson Ave.

Blablack, Oscar (Minnie) painter 416 W. Warren St.

Black, C. W. (Anna) varnish rubber in factory O 603 Hoyng St Ind Tel.

Black, Mable 603 Hoyng St.

Black, Treva bookkeeper 603 Hoyng St.

Blake, Ernest M. (Carrie) barber T 429 W Fulton St.

Blake, Thomas (Melissa) household exchange O 103 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Blossom, Chas. Bobenmoyer, C. W. (Syd) 2 ch laborer 411 W Warren St.

Bock, Wm. (Sophia) laborer O 617 Lisle St.

Bodkin, Arrette O H&L 304 E Fulton St.

Bodkin, Jim (Rose) ret T 634 N Main St.

Bodkin, Jonathan (Mary E.) janitor O 416 W Wayne St.

Bodkin, Rosie 634 N Main St.

Boerger, Elizabeth 516 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Boerger, Florence stenographer 516 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Bohre, Catharine 607 N Walnut St.

Boise, Floyd (Nellie) 5 ch laborer O Wilkins St.

Bollenbacher, Maggie 2 ch 219 W Touvelle Ave.

Book, Albert (Bertha) 3 ch cream gatherer on cream route T 2h 1003 Nickerson Ave.

Booge, (E. L.) 2 ch studio O 303 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Borger, Adolph cigar clerk 616 W Walnut St.

Borger, Mrs. Ben nurse O 315 W Logan St.

Borger, Elizabeth 616 N Walnut St.

Borger, John (Anna) 5 ch laborer T 201 W Touvelle St.

Borger, Josephine clerk T 616 N Walnut St.

Borger, Mary milliner 616 N Walnut St.

Borger, Tresa milliner T 616 N Walnut St.

Boring, V. H. laborer T 321 W Anthony St.

Boring, W. C. (Sarah) 1 ch physician 321 W Anthony St.

Borman, W. O. (Nora) real estate & insurance T Ellis Flat Fayette St.

Boroff, Henry (Lela) laborer 526 Lisle St.

Bosken, H. F. (Theresa) laborer O 229 W Wayne St.

Bourelle, E. (Ruth) 3 ch saw mill O 654 N Sugar St.

Bowers, Edward (Anna) RR CHD T Beaver St.

Bowman, H. C. (Helen) 1 ch banker 666 N Main St Ind Tel.

Bowman, S. A. (Eva) banker O 658 N Main St Ind Tel.

Bowser, A. W. (Pearl) auto delivery T 219 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Bowser, Carl (Marie) blacksmith T 215 W Livingston St.

Bowser, Howard L. 303 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Bowser, J. C. (Clara) 4 ch blacksmith O 303 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Bowser, P. W. (Mary) barber T 322 W Anthony St.

Boyles, E. C. (Maude) 1 ch clergyman T 623 Crone St.

Brandon, Elmer (Nettie) grocer O H&L 328 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Brandon, Lester (Florence) 1 ch merchant T 430 E Anthony St.

Brandon, Lola 328 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Brandon, Mable 328 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Brandts, Edmun (Lillie) 4 ch furniture factory O W Livingston St.

Brandts, Theo., Jr. furniture T W Fayette St.

Brernke, Ben (Mary) 2 ch lumber yard . O W Logan St.

Brenneman, W. H. (Geneva) 1 ch hardware 409 N Sugar St.

Brenneman, W. K. S Main St.

Bretz, Harriet teacher 504 N Main St.

Bretz, Hubert clerk 504 N Main St.

Bretz, Minnie 119 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Bretz, W. H. (Catharine) merchant clothing O H&L 504 N Main St Ind Tel.

Brock, L. C. (F. I.) 2 ch mail carrier T 216 Leona St.

Brock, Ora 3 ch laborer T 539 W Wayne St.

Brock, O. H. (E. M.) ret O H&L Leona St.

Brookhart, E. J. (Dora) attorney O H&L 672 N Main St.

Brotherton, Lee (Carry) laborer T 314 S Main St.

Brown, Sudrey 128 E Warren St.

Brown, C. W. (Laura) plasterer T 211 W Logan St.

Brown, Della agent O 517 S Walnut St.

Brown, Ernest (Bertha) 2 ch transfer man T 226 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Brown, E. (Ella) baker T 128 E Warren St.

Brown, Nell 410 W Fayette St.

Brubaker, Mary ret 219 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Brumm, L. D. (Anna) physician 218 W Market St Ind Tel.

Brumm, Nellie music teacher T 218 W Market St.

Brune, Edward (Emma) 1 ch bartender O 612 N Sugar St.

Brune, Fred. (Minnie) 1 ch carpet weaver 403 S Walnut St.

Bryson, Elmer hardware merchant 410 E Market St.

Bryson, E. L. (Stella) attorney O H&L 213 E Market St Ind Tel.

Bryson, Guy (Minnie) dentist T 228 E Livingston St B Tel.

Bryson, Sarah A. O H&L 410 E Market St Ind Tel.

Burkholder, Chas. laborer 132 S Buckeye St.

Burris, Abe (Lillie) 2 ch agent Standard Oil Co. O 316 W Market St Ind Tel.

Burris, Asa (Maud) 3 ch head sawyer bending bough 503 S Mill St.

Burris, Clyde laborer 316 W Market St Ind Tel.

Burris, Grover C. (Lulu) 1 ch blacksmith T 528 N Cherry St.

Burris, Abe (Opal) 316 W Market S t Ind Tel.

Burrows, Perry (Ida) 4 ch laborer O H&L Conklin St.

Buxton, Y. E. (Mary) 1 ch laborer T lh 225 W Touvelle St.

Byer, J. M. (Lillian) 3 ch laborer O Beaver St.

Byrley, J. (E.) 1 ch section hand T 204 Leona St.

Cable, Arthur (Abba) railroad man O 219 W Warren St.

Callen, P. F. (Laura) ret O H&L 225 E Market St Ind Tel.

Carlin, Charles editor of Democrat O W Logan St.

Carlin, J. C. (Orplia M.) 2 ch O Elm St.

Carlin, J. K. (Rhoda) 4 ch printer O 433 E Market St Ind Tel.

Carnell, Albert F. (Odessa M.) 3 ch laborer T Leona St Ind Tel.

Carroll, C. W. (Margaret) 6 ch engineer T 634 Hoyng St.

Carter, J. C. (Cleo) mail carrier O H&L 213 E Fulton St.

Castell, Frank (Margaret) laborer elevator O 430 S Mill St Ind Tel.

Castell, Opal clerk 430 S Mill St Ind Tel.

Castell, Raymond auto factory 430 S Mill St Ind Tel.

Cavender, Charles (Nettie) 4 ch cabinet maker T 234 Leona St.

Centers, William (Mable) 2 ch laborer 116 S Buckeye St.

Chaney, Harland (Callie) blacksmith T E Market St.

Chapman, A. D. (Mattie) 3 ch drainage contractor T 220 E Fulton St.

Chapman. C. C. (Della) 2 ch drainage contractor T 122 E Livingston St.

Chapman, R. H. (Della N.) assistant cashier Citizens Bank O H&L 404 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Chindler, F. C. Claflin, Herbert (Ruth) 1 ch laborer T 920 Nickerson Ave.

Clark, Mrs. Della 1 ch 226 N Main St.

Cline, Louis (Minnie) drayman T 111 S Walnut St.

Coate, Ada 318 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Coate, W. R. (Rosa) real estate man O H&L 318 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Coflit, Otis painter T 629 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Coffit, Susie O 629 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Coil, Jacob (Susan) painter & paperhanger O 506 Heirholzer St.

Coil, Mrs. Martha 2 ch T 614 E Livingston St.

Coil, W. A. (Alice) 1 ch barber O 634 W Mill St.

Cole, Henry laborer O H&L Lake St.

Cole, Julia 603 S Sugar St.

Cole, J. (Anna) laborer T 646 E Livingston St.

Cole, L.. H. (May) 3 ch Rawleigh Remedies T 2h 230 W Anthony St.

Cole, W. T. (Julia) 3 ch laborer O 603 S Sugar St Ind Tel.

Collins, Adna D. 433 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Collins, Mrs. Alvira O H&L 433 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Collins, C. A. 433 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Collins, F. R. 433 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Collins, Maud L. 433 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Colton, Lewis (Olive) laborer O H&L Estella St Ind Tel.

Conner, Chas. (Matilda) laborer T 232 E Warren St.

Conner, W. N. (Bessie) 1 ch laborer T 623 E Livingston St.

Conroy, Charles 424 W Fulton St.

Conroy, Janies (Nettie) laborer O 424 W Fulton St.

Cook, Elizabeth 502 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Cook, Israel ret O 502 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Cook, Kathryn 502 S Walnut St.

Cook, Sue C. 502 S Sugar St.

Copeland, Bessie 1 ch stenographer T 215 S Sugar St.

Copeland, Francis (Sallie) ret O 221 S Sugar St.

Copeland, W. H. tailor 114 W Fayette St.

Cordier, Alberta 121 E Market St Ind Tel.

Cordier, Arch(Mamie) 2 ch city mail deliverer T 327 Godfrey Ave Ind Tel.

Cordier, E. E. 2 ch boarding house T 225 S Walnut St.

Cordier, H. J. (Louisa B.) physician O H&L 121 E Market St Ind Tel.

Cordier, Lee clerk 225 S Walnut St.

Cordier, Luella 121 E Market St.

Cordier, Luetta 121 E Market St Ind Tel.

Cordier, William 225 S Walnut St.

Cottrel, Marion (Sarah) 4 ch laborer O H&L E Market St.

Courtright, Earl (Ada) clerk T 327 E Fayette St.

Courtright, T. J. (Anna) merchant T 222 E Fulton St.

Covault, Emma 1 ch T 324 S Mill St Ind Tel.

Covence, Mrs. Lydia 222 E Anthony St.

Cox, Eurie (Lenore) 3 ch gasman T 313 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Crampton, Ethel L. 124 E Market St Ind Tel.

Crampton, Ira E. (Lacie) canning factory O H&L 124 E Market St Ind Tel.

Crampton, Ruth 124 E Market St Ind Tel.

Crawford, Maud G. registered nurse 441 E Market St Ind Tel.

Creeden, C. A. (Anna) 2 ch laborer T 329 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Creeden, Dan. (Lenna) 1 ch laborer O 429 W Livingston St.

Creeden, Ida B. seamstress 428 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Creeden, Josh laborer 428 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Creeden, Mary O 428 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Crocket, Blanch 418 E Market St Ind Tel.

Crocket, Lela 418 E Market St Ind Tel.

Crocket, Myrtle 418 E Market St Ind Tel.

Crocket, S. H. O H&L 418 E Market St Ind Tel.

Cron, Elizabeth O H&L 131 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Cron, Herman (Olive) 1 ch buggy shop O H&L 131 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Cron, John A. Fayette St.

Cron, J. A. (Catharine) merchant T 224 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Cron, Margaret 224 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Cullen, Demona 312 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Cullen, D. C. ret 120 S Buckeye St.

Curry, Win. (Emily) 5 ch laborer T 641 W Wayne St.

Curtner, W. M. (Rose) 1 ch laborer T 608 E Livingston St.

Custer, James (Margaret) 1 ch carpenter O H&L Vine St.

Davis, Sarah 503 E Market St.

Day, Edna W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Day, J. H. (Frances) banker O 229 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Deitrick, C. H. (Cora) 2 ch barber O 320 S Walnut St.

Deitsch, Etha E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Deitsch, P. W. (Louisa) 1 ch merchant O H&L 1h E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Deitsch, Romer E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Deitsch, Walter H. C. (Lydia) merchant T 507 E Fulton St.

Depweg, J. A. (Margaret) 4 ch saloon O 314 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Desch, Bula 304 W Market St Ind Tel.

Desch, Ruth 304 W Market St Ind Tel.

Desch, J. W. (Emma) 1 ch cement O Hi 304 W Market St Ind Tel.

Detrick, Glen (Maude) 1 ch laborer O 519 Hoyng St.

Devita, Charlotte 1 ch 228 S Main St.

Deying, Pete.

Deying, Wm.

DeYoung, P. (Etta) 7 ch foreman T E Fulton St Ind Tel.

DeYoung, Wm. (Cornelia D.) 3 ch cabinet maker T 648 N Sugar St.

Dibble, W. H. (Ida) 3 ch ret O la 2h 2c 520 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Dick, Leroy.

Dick, L. D. carpenter O H&L E Anthony St.

Dick, Wm. C. (Elsa) 5 ch merchant O H&L 421 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Dickey, Clara 114 E Fulton St.

Dickey, C. 114 E Fulton St.

Dickey, J. H. (Mary) 1 ch pipe fitter T 114 E Fulton St.

Dickman, Charles C. (Rose) coal yard T 421 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Dickman, John (Fannie) laborer O H&L 303 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Dickman, Leona 303 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Dickman, Mary ret O 421 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Didrick, Sarah Jane 303 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Diegel, Leota 330 E Anthony St.

Diener, Anna bookkeeper 505 Lisle St.

Diener, Fred (Phoeba) 1 ch policeman T 505 Lisle St.

Diener, Henry (Emily) T 228 W Warren St St Ind Tel.

Diener, John P. (Sophia) driver O H&L 2h 321 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Diener, Minnie 321 E Anthony St.

Dine, Belva teacher 526 N Ash St.

Dine, Otto (Ruth) 2 ch carpenter T H&L 521 N Ash St.

Dine, W. S. (Anna) farmer O H&L 526 N Ash St.

Doll, E. M. (May) 3 ch hay & coal dealer O 659 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Donovan, Geo. (Anna) farmer O H&L 1h 415 E Fulton St.

Donovan, Irene 3 ch 510 E Market St.

Donovan, Oat (Della) 2 ch real estate agent O H&L 310 N Main St Ind Tel.

Doron, W. S. (Arminta) real estate agent T 220 E Anthony St.

Dorsten, Charles (Emma) clerk T E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Dorten, Jno. (Elizabeth) O H&L 220 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Downey, John (Rose M.) 1 ch laborer O H&L Conklin St Ind Tel.

Drake, Charles (Altha) 2 ch laborer T 649 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Drum, J. A. (Mary) carpenter 801 E Market St.

Dues, Ben (Mary) 1 ch laborer T 315 S Main St.

Dues, Frank (Barbara) 2 ch restaurant 219 S Main St.

Dugan, Bertha dept auditor 509 N Main St Ind Tel.

Dugan, P. F. (Anna) 1 ch life insurance O 509 N Main St Ind Tel.

Dull, Jim (Hazel) laborer 304 E Fulton St.

Duncan, Charles city marshall 637 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Duncan, Nellie 3 ch O 637 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Durbin, Ed. (Ruth) clerk T 302 S Main St.

Durbin, T. S. (Mary) 1 ch merchant grocery O H&L 324 E Wayne St.

Dysert, Ralph 229 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Dysert, Margaret 229 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Edwards, Helen stenographer T 208 S Sugar St Ind Tel.

Edwards, T. M. (Emma) 6 ch agent & operator of C H & O R R O H&L 316 W Logan St.

Elexander, Frank (Jennie) 2 ch laborer T 506 Crone St.

Elking, Fred (Rose) 2 ch laborer T 227 Godfrey Ave.

Ellinger, F. M. (Clara) 1 ch painter & paperhanger O North St.

Ellis, Frank (Elsie) 3 ch interior decorator T 204 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Ellis, Kate milliner.

Ellis, P. A. (Harriet) insurance agent T 209 E Fulton St.

Elsworth, David E. (Dena) bartender T 229 W Logan St.

Emerson, Donald (Judith) 1 ch electrician T E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Ensminger, A. G. (F. O.) railroad man T 315 W Logan St.

Enyart, Arthur (Lizzie) 3 ch carpenter O 513 S Sugar St.

Enyart, Goldie teacher 513 S Sugar St.

Enyart, Harry carriage painter 513 S Sugar St.

Ernsberger, J. A. (Bertha) 1 ch green house O 679 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Estry, A. A. glass blower 657 N Main Estry, Catharine O 657 N Main St.

Estry, Roger carpenter 657 N Main St.

Estry, Ruth clerk T 657 N Main St.

Evans, E. W. 561 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Evans, R. H. (Rachel) farmer O H&L lh 2c 561 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Evans, S. L. (Caroline) 2 ch contractor O H&L 318 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Everman, Henry (Rosa) 3 ch operator C & N R R. T 425 W Fulton St.

Faller, A. B. (Maude F.) 1 ch employee furniture factory O 620 N Sugar St.

Fanger, Charles (Susanna) ret T 230 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Fanger, Effie bookkeeper 230 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Fanger, Frank (Amanda) 1 ch second hand goods O H&L 129 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Fanger, Lucinda jeweler 230 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Farrot D. A. (Anna) laborer O Echo St.

Fast, Charles (Bell) 2 ch laborer T 511 W Fayette St.

Fast, Clarence 3 ch laborer O lc W Logan St.

Fast, Goldie 416 E Fulton St.

Fast, Jesse laborer O H&L 416 E Fulton St.

Fast, Milan E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Fast, Minus (Luella) 6 ch agent T E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Fast, Ralph E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Fast, Wm. (Margaret) hay dealer O lh 432 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Fell, Hiram (Catharine) ret O H&L 229 E Market St Ind Tel.

Felver, Charles (Gladys) 1 ch laborer 421 W Wayne St.

Felver, Charles laborer 415 W Fayette St.

Felver, Geo. (Caroline) 4 ch laborer O 415 W Fayette St.

Fennig, J. L. (Margaret) traveling salesman O H&L 319 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Fennig, Naomi 319 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Fennig, S. D. (Margaret) ret O H&L 401 E Market St Ind Tel.

Fennig, Wesley (Cora) stenographer T 314 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Ferlamann, Wm. (Gertrude) baker 208 S Main St.

Fesker, H. H. (Ida M.) 2 ch agent L E W R R T 221 E Fayette St.

Fetters, Catharine O 673 N Sugar St.

Fickert, Walter (Minnie) 2 ch laborer T 2h Oak St.

Fishbaugh, A. W. (Carrie) surveyor O H&L 410 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Fifer, Willis (Sarah) 3 ch laborer O H&L LaBlonde St.

Fisher, D. E. (Ada) 2 ch Rex Theatre O 218 S Mill St.

Fisher, Edward laborer 134 Leona St.

Fisher, Frank (Gertrude) 7 ch meat market O 217 W Logan St.

Fisher, Herman (Louise) laborer T 229 W Wavne St.

Fisher, H. B. (Aravilla) 3 ch laborer O 501 Crone St.

Fisher, Iva 134 Leona St.

Fisher, Jno. 2 ch laborer T 315 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Fisher, Jobey laborer 501 Crone St.

Fisher, J. W. (Ollie) 2 ch laborer O lh 134 Leona St.

Fisher, Ned N. (Demorses) 1 ch fireman O H&L Conklin & Oak Sts Ind Tel.

Fisher, Oran (May) 2 ch laborer T 215 W Touvelle St.

Fisher, S. M. (Rose) contractor O H&L 215 E Livingston St.

Fisher, Valentine (Mary A.) laborer O 214 W Logan St.

Fisher, Willard laborer 134 Leona St.

Flanders, Geo. S. (Ida M.) carpenter T 513 E Anthony St.

Flanders, John (Alice) carpenter O H&L Buckeye St.

Flemming, Chris laborer T 601 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Florance, E. M. (Susie) 2 ch tinner O 622 W Logan St.

Flowers, Jack (Bertha) 4 ch laborer O H&L E Market St.

Ford, A. P. (Estella) laborer T 666 N Mill St.

Ford, Ilo 666 N Mill St.

Foreman, C. (Lura) 1 ch laborer T 669 N Sugar St.

Forsthoff, Bernadina ret O 403 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Forsthoff, J. J. (Cynthia) mason T 114 S Ash St.

Forsthoff, Wm. carpenter 403 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Fortman, Joseph (Elizabeth) foreman furniture factory O 131 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Fortman, Val cor Market & Walnut Sts.

Foster, A. M. (Osa) carpenter O 219 Godfrey Ave.

Fox, Geg. (Alice) laborer O lh 315 W Anthony St.

Fox, Lydia 315 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Franck, Bernadina T 322 W Anthony St.

Franck, Mary O 322 W Anthony St.

Frantz, A. C.

Fredrick, Clarence (Mildred) 1 ch machinist T 612 Lisle St.

Fredrick, Frank (Ludviere) 8 ch engineer O 520 Hoyng St.

Fredrick, Joe (Bertha) 2 ch foreman furniture factory T 322 W Logan St.

Fredrick, Sylvester laborer 520 Hoyng St.

Fredrick, Wm. laborer 520 Hoyng St.

Freeman, Arthur (Nellie) 2 ch painter T 604 W Fayette St.

Freeman, David (Edna) 3 ch T 406 W Wayne St.

Freeman, D. C. (E. J.) ret O 204 W Market St.

Freeman, Emma 1 ch O H&L 315 S Ash St.

Freeman, G. W. (Maud) 1 ch concrete work O 2c 635 Hoyng St Ind Tel.

Freeman, Milton (Emma) ret O 416 W Fayette St.

Freeman, Myrtle clerk 204 W Market St Ind Tel.

Freman, Wm.

Fry, Burt cement worker 117 S Buckeye St.

K Fry, Henry laborer T 320 S Sugar St Ind Tel.

Fry, Noah (Josephine) cement worker 117 S Buckeye St.

Fry, Tom (Pearl) 1 ch drayman T 314 S Main St.

Frysinger, Clarence laborer 629 Crone St Ind Tel.

Frysinger, Fred, laborer 629 Crone St Ind Tel.

Frysinger, Hazel music teacher 629 Crone St Ind Tel.

Frysinger, Jason (Emma) 4 ch painter O 2h lc 629 Crone St Ind Tel.

Gant, J. H. (M. E.) car inspector T 217 N Mill St.

Gardner, Craig laborer O 302 Godfrey Ave.

Gardner, J. H. (Elizabeth) ret O 425 W Fayette St.

Garee, William (Ella) 5 ch laborer T Washington St.

Garmon, Jane gardener O 229 S Mill St Ind Tel.

Garmon, W. E. (Berth) 4 ch field man W O Creamery O 509 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Garrison, C. M. (Sarah) laborer O H&L 212 La Blonde St.

Garwood, Jim.

Gast, Antoinette baker 503 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Gast, Barney (Mary) laborer O 603 N Walnut St.

Gast, Elnora millinery 603 N Walnut St.

Gast, Jennie A. china decorator 503 N Walnut St.

Gast, J. H., Sr. (Catharine) ret O 503 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Gast, J. J. (Luella) 7 ch clothier O H&L 540 N Cherry St.

Gast, Leo H. clerk 503 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Gast, S. F. (Emma) merchant O H&L 428 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Gaus, Geo. (Agnes) livery O H&L 312 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Gebele, Charles carriage trimmer 322 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Gebele, Estella clerk 322 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Gebele, Felicie O 322 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Gebele, Lona clerk 322 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Gebele, Wm. patternmaker 322 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Gelhaus, Herman (Elizabeth) carpenter O 646 N Mill St.

Gemmill, A. D. 1 ch veterinarian O H&L 2h 220 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Genter, Charles (Bena) carpenter O H&L Walnut & Oak Sts Ind Tel.

Gerlach, Edmond clerk 315 N Mill St.

Gerlach, Helen stenographer 315 N Mill St.

Gerlach, Jacob (Sophia) 4 ch dairy O 315 N Mill St.

I Gerlach, Leona 315 N Mill St.

Gibbons, Frank (Ada) 2 ch barber T 117 E Warren St.

Gilberg, A. C. F. (Harriet) 3 cb editor O 322 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Gilberg, B. H. laborer 322 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Gilberg, Justus laborer 322 W Warren St.

Gilcher, John (Elizabeth) laborer O 503 S Sugar St.

Gilcher, J. (Sophia) 2 ch clerk O H&L 229 E Warren St.

Gillespie, John (Harriet) laborer O 2h lc 114 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Gillespie, Or6n (Marie) paperhanger O H&L 530 E Market St.

Gilliland, Albert (May) 2 ch car inspector T 610 W Logan St.

Gilliland, J. E. 2 ch laborer T 220 N Main St.

Goggin, Frank (Ettie) 2 ch lumber inspector T 606 W Logan St.

Goggin, Katharine telephone operator T 309 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Goggin, Mary ret T 309 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Goggin, Wm. laborer 309 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Golliff, Hiram (Madge) 1 ch railroad foreman T 222 E Warren St Ind Tel.

Goodnick, James (Ellen) 1 ch laborer T H&L Estella St.

Goslee, Robert (Bernice) 2 ch piano T 525 N Main St.

Gottemoller, Erma 613 N Mill St.

Gottemoller, Henry (Elizabeth) ret T 613 N Mill St.

Gottemoller, Marie 613 N Mill St.

Gottleib, Wm. (L.) tailor O 121 N Mill St.

Goudy, Douglass (Bell) 3 ch laborer O H&L E Market St.

Grabner, Geo. (Lena) laborer O 677 N Sugar St.

Grace, Arthur (Tammie) 2 ch laborer T 303 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Graf, Robert (Ida) railroad engineer O H&L 331 Godfrey Ave.

Grant, Ed. (Katie) 5 ch laborer T 501 Crone St.

Grant, Orval laborer 504 Crone St.

Gray, Nute (Ara Bell) 7 ch laborer O 525 S Sugar St.

Greek, J. F. (Bell) 5 ch plumber O 10a lh 2c East Wayne St Ind Tel.

Greek, M. V. (Rhoda) ret O H&L 220 S Cherry St Ind Tel.

Green, David (Rosa) 2 ch ret O ,H&L W Market St Ind Tel.

Green , Ida West Market St Ind Tel.

Green, Mrs. I. J. 1 ch T 313 E Fulton St.

Green, Oscar (Lulu) 1 ch European Hotel T W Market St Ind Tel.

Greene, Arley (Fanny) 2 ch fireman O 614 Hoyng St.

Griffin, Letitia O H&L 313 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Griffith, Cora teacher 229 S Mill St Ind Tel.

Griffith, Jno. (Anna) pumper T 229 S Mill St Tel.

Griffith, Mamie teacher T 229 S Mill St Ind Tel.

Griffith, Shirley T 229 S Mill St Ind Tel.

Grim, Luster. Grim, S. P. (Grace) 2 ch laborer T 430 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Grines, A. C. (Ethel) 4 ch laborer T 118 Leona St.

Groff, John (Mary) laborer T S Sugar St.

Gross, Joe (Mary) 2 ch clerk T 634 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Grote, Ben (Rose) 1 ch traveling man T 684 N Sugar St.

Grote, B. G. (Rose) 1 ch traveling salesman T 516 N Cherry St.

Grothjan, A. V. (Rose) 1 ch garage owner O H&L 316 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Grothjan, J. W. (Adelaid) salesman T 323 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Groves, Sim (Maggie) 4 ch carpenter T 217 W Market St.

Guancle, Vance (Ida) 5 ch brakeman T 427 S Mill St.

Haggerty, Bessie ret O 301 N Main St.

Haggerty, Jennie clerk 307 N Main St.

Haggerty, Julia clerk 307 N Main St.

Hainline, Abner (Irena) carpenter O Wilkins St.

Hainline, Isaac.

Hainline, Wm. ret O 221 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Hair, Jacob (Anna B.) 3 ch farmer T 201 E Anthony St.

Hair, Lee A. 201 E Anthony St.

Hamburger, A. F. (Estella) 1 ch Celina Furniture Co O 217 Godfrey Ave Ind Tel.

Hamburger, J. E. (K. C.) 2 ch real estate & insurance O lh 129 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Hamburger, Margaret 129 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Hamburger, Mary clerk 129 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Hamilton, L. I. (Ada) 2 ch R F D carrier O H&L 2h E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Hamilton, Mary O 320 S Mill St.

Hammer, W. E. (L. M.) painter O H&L 519 N Buckeye St.

Hamnier, Clark (Kate) 4 ch varnisher T 608 Hoyng St.

Hammond, Ott (Emma) 2 ch laborer O 509 S Mill St.

Hansel, W. S. (Sarah) ret O 545 W Wayne St.

Hanselman, J. M. (Mary) 2 ch cement worker O I1&L 622 E Livingston St.

Harman, Abbie ret Crone St.

Harman, Charles laborer O Crone St.

Harner, Mike (Sofia) carpenter O Echo St.

Harper, Joe (Julia) 1 ch laborer O 421 W Fulton St.

Harris, S. H. (Elsie) 2 ch garage T 219 E Wayne St.

Hartman, Frank (Mary H.) 4 ch clergyman T 515 N Walnut St.

Hartzell, J. D. (Elizabeth) timber buyer T 120 E Livingston St.

Hartzog, Charlie (Clara) 1 ch salesman O 612 W Logan St.

Hartzog, Guy salesman 612 W Logan St.

Haslinger, Ben (Katie) 4 ch clerk of court T 120 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Hassman, John barber 316 N Ash St.

Hassman, Mrs. Mary O H&L 316 N Ash St.

Hastings, J. H. (Lula) livery T 132 E Warren St.

Hatfield, J. J. (Rosa) 6 ch railroad clerk O H&L 6c Morton St Ind Tel.

Hattery, Dillon 204 E Market St.

Hattery, Florence 204 E Market St Ind Tel.

Hattery, J. E. (Mary) physician O H &L 204 E Market St Ind Tel.

Hattery, Russel 204 E Market St.

Hauck, G. M. decorator 114 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Hauck, Leo decorator 114 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Hauck, Lewis (Cecil) 1 ch telephone man T 214 S Sugar St Ind Tel.

Hauck, Mike laborer 114 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Hauschild, J. C. (Oma) 2 ch laborer O H&L 538 E Livingston St.

Hauson, Barbara 2 ch 310 W Market St Ind Tel.

Hay, C. F. ret O H&L Morton St.

Hayes, Beatrice 319 E Fulton St.

Hayes, Charlotte O H&L 516 N Ash St.

Hayes, Edward (May) varnisher furniture factory 611 W Wayne St.

Hayes, Levi (Eliza) farmer O H&L 525 N Buckeye St.

Hayes, Z. S. (Eliza) 1 ch stock buyer T 319 E Fulton St.

Headington, J. E. (Ruth) manager J A Long Co T 304 E Market St Ind Tel.

Headington, Kenneth postal clerk 304 E Market St.

Hecht, William traveling salesman O H&L 225 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Heckard, Sabina O 626 Lisle St Ind Tel.

Heckler, Joe (Sophia) 3 ch laborer O 434 W Fulton St.

Heckler, John (Anna) 1 ch clerk T Oak St.

Heckman, Hiram (Stella) 4 ch carpenter Wilkins St.

Hefele, Ernest clergyman O 229 W Anthony St.

Heffner, A. W. (Nettie) paperhanger T 311 E Fayette St.

Heffner, Geo. (Lou) contractor O H&L 205 E Market St Ind Tel.

Heffner, Ralph contractor 205 E Market St Ind Tel.

Hein, John (Barbara) 1 ch dealer in horses O 10a 2h 4c 421 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Hein, Leona 421 E Wayne St.

Hein, Victor 421 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Heirholzer, A. M. (Bertha) bookkeeper T 408 W Market St.

Heirholzer, Bertha 423 N Main St Ind Tel.

Heirholzer, C. D. (Mary) president Commercial Banking Co O 423 N Main St Ind Tel.

Heirholzer, E. J. (Mary) banker O H&L 622 N Main St Ind Tel.

Heirholzer, Leo racket store 423 N Main St Ind Tel.

Heiser, Adam (Mamie) 2 ch baker lh lc 305 W Market St Ind Tel.

Heiser, Albert (Laura) 1 ch baker T 224 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Heiser, Lela clerk T 315 W Market St Ind Tel.

Heiser, Sophia clerk T 305 W Market St Ind Tel.

Hellwarth, D. (Mary Jane) ret O H&L 120 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Hellwarth, Ed. F. shoes.

Hemmert, Cora 630 N Main St Ind Tel.

Hemmert, C. J. (Josephine) saloonkeeper O H&L 118 W Market St Ind Tel.

Hemmert, Helen 630 N Main St Ind Tel.

Hemmert, Marguerite 332 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Hemmert, M. J. (Emma) 5 ch saloonkeeper O H&L 332 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Hemmert, Tony 630 N Main St Ind Tel.

Hendershott, Dan. (Mary) 8 ch laborer O 109 N Mill St.

Hendershott, John (Anna) 2 ch laborer T La Blonde St.

Hendershott, Serena 122 Washington St.

Henderson, Arthur (Verna) 1 ch florist T 252 Touvelle St.

Hendricks, Agnes clerk T 115 W Anthony St.

Hendricks, Mrs. A. grocery O 115 W Anthony St.

Hendricks, Geo. (Myrtle) 1 ch butcher O H&L lh 118 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Hendricks, G. J. 113 Anthony St.

Hendricks, Henry (Ella) 2 ch butcher O 503 N Mill St.

Herdring, Henry B. (Mary Ann) laborer O W Fulton St.

Herdring, J. H. (Rose) barber T 603 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Herron, Henry (May) 3 ch section hand T 413 W Logan St.

Hesingin, Joe.

Hess, John (Margaret) ret T 422 W Wayne St.

Hess, John (Catharine) ret O 422 N Mill St.

Hesser, Sam (Nora) 4 ch laborer T 539 Lisle St.

Heston, Emma 634 N Main St.Ind Tel.

Heston, Geo. laborer T 634 N Main St.

Hight, Harry L. (Sarah A.) bridge contractor O H&L 509 E Market St.

Hight, J. P. (Margaret) clergyman T lh 526 E Wayne St.

Hight, Kate teacher O H&L 527 N Cherry St.

Hilleary, Geary (Bertie) 3 ch carpenter T 120 Washington St.

Hindelang, Barbara 229 W Anthony St.

Hindelang, George 229 W Anthony St.

Hinders, Elveria E. bookkeeper 113 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Hinders, Homer J. timekeeper T 113 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Hinders, Joseph (Addie) boarding house T lh 113 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Hinders, Urban G. insurance 113 W Fulton St. Ind Tel.

Hinton, Joseph (Goldie) mail clerk T 673 N Walnut St.

Hinton, N. L. (Carrie) 1 ch county surveyor O 631 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Hinton, Ola T 316 W Livingston St.

Hinton, Omer laborer T 316 W Livingston St.

Hinton, W. L. (Ida C.) ret O lh 316 W Livingston St.

Hirsch, Mary ret O 522 W Walnut St.

Hitchens, Bert brick mason 324 W Market St.

Hitchens, Charlie brick mason 324 W Market St.

Hitchens, Frank (Mary) brick mason O 324 W Market St.

Hitchens, Lova clerk 324 W Market St.

Hitchens, Susan 313 E Fulton St.

Hoel, Abner laborer T 614 E Living ston St.

Hoel, Effie bookkeeper T 311 S Main St.

Hoel, Jesse W. (Daisy) 3 ch mail clerk T 436 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Hoenie, John (Minnie) ret O H&L lh 126 E Anthony St.

Hoenie, Le Roy clerk 126 E Anthonv St.

Hoenie, Nelson (Addie) 2 ch painter & decorator O 515 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Hoeper, G. R. (Mary W.) clerk O 522 N Sugar St.

Hoerath, Dorothea ret 513 S Sugar St.

Hoerath, Lawrence (Elta) 1 ch painter T 220 W Livingston St.

Hoerath, Louis laborer 220 W Living ston St.

Hoffman, W. O. (Mathe) 2 ch rural mail carrier O 224 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Hole, Arthur 222 E Anthony St.

Hole, Carl (Berth) clerk T 615 N Mill St.

Hole, C. W. (Anna) 3 ch laborer T 5c 648 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Hole, Lewis (Mary) carpenter T 222 E Anthony St.

Hole, W. B. (Susie) janitor T 119 W Touvelle St Ind Tel.

Hooper, G. W. (Nancy) ret O 207 W Touvelle St.

Hooper, Orial (Eliza) 1 ch T 119 Washington St.

Hooper, Sterling 207 W Touvelle St.

Hooper, Wm. laborer T S Walnut St.

Houts, Clarence (Bertha) 1 ch bending bough 238 Leona St.

Houts, Floyd (Edith) 1 ch clerk T 607 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Houts, Sherman (Irene) 1 ch coal deliverer T 623 N Walnut St.

Houtz, Harry. Howard, C. W. (Ida B.) 3 ch electrician T 241 W Touvelle St.

Howenstine, Hattie 429 S Sugar St.

Howick, Christ (Lizzie) 2 ch broom mfr 719 E Market St.

Howick, C. H. (Bess) 1 ch banker O H&L 650 N Main St.

Howick, S. F. (Edith) 1 ch farmer O 10a le 553 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Hoyng, Carl tinner O 316 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Hoyng, Ida clerk O 316 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Hoyng, Lena millinery O 316 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Hoyng, Tillie clerk O 316 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Huffman, W.

Hull, Forest laborer 421 W Livingston St.

Hull, Wm. (Sallie) 5 ch cement blocks T 421 W Livingston St.

Hunter, C. L. (Sarah) 1 ch laborer T 672 N Walnut St.

Ireland, Perry (Jane) laborer E Market St.

Jackson, Bert (Mary) 3 ch ret 0 H&L 409 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Jackson, C. B. (Louisa) 1 ch bicycle and motorcycle repairer T 415 S Main St.

Jackson, Erma 409 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Jackson, G. W. (Nannie) 5 ch well driller O H&L 229 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Jackson, Helen 409 E Livingston St.

James, Ellen 314 E Anthony St.

James, W. W. (Bertha) 5 ch yard clerk O H&L 509 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Jenkins, Roy (Estella) 2 ch teacher T 120 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Jenkins, Wm. N. (Zana) carpenter & paperhanger O 410 W Logan St.

Jewell, Bert (Maud) 3 ch teamster O H&L 2h 2e 223 N La Blonde St Ind Tel.

Jewell, Nettie 223 N La Blonde St Ind Tel.

Johnson, Bertie 527 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Johnson, B. B. 1 ch laborer T 228 N La Blonde St.

Johnson, Charles (Emma) pumper in oil field T 318 N Mill St.

Johnson, Frank (Angie) 2 ch painter T 416 S Sugar St.

Johnson, James D. (Savella) attorney O H&L 700 N Main St.

Johnson, Jesse D. 700 N Main St.

Johnson, Mrs. L. N. O H&L 430 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Johnson, Nellie 430 E Anthony St.

Johnson, Ruth 700 N Main St.

Johnson, Wm. (Mary Ann) ret 132 S Buckeye St.

Johnson, Winifred 700 N Main St.

Johnston, G. S. (Ada) 1 ch dentist O 637 N Main St Ind Tel.

Joly, Joe (Clara) 1 ch clerk T 215 S Main St.

Jones, Clara seamstress 403 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Jorder, Calvin.

Jordon, Call (Ollie) hardware O 608 N Sugar St.

Jordon, Ralph teacher 608 N Sugar St.

Junod, Paul (Lena) 5 ch watch repairer O H&L 210 E Anthony St.

Kable, Christ (Lulu) 1 ch laborer O 2h 127 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Kable, Wm. (Elizabeth) 2 ch laborer T 611 N Mill St.

Karch, Joe (Lizzie) contractor T 701 N Main St Ind Tel.

Kaylor, J. M. (Bearle) 2 ch hardware T 411 N Sugar St.

Keel, Geo. (Margaret) plumber T 307 N Main St.

Kehres, Regina T 309 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Keister, D. W. (Millie) laborer T 230 W Wayne St.

Kelley, Charles (Gertrude) 1 ch coal yard T 2h 315 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Kelly, Lulu 2 ch T Washington St.

Kendel, Alonzo (Rose) 4 ch laborer T 23 W Warren St.

Kenney, (Claudia) teacher 617 N Main St Ind Tel.

Kenney, P. E. (Lena) attorney O 617 N Main St Ind Tel.

Keopple, J. W. (Lilly) clerk O H&L 2Tl3 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Keopple, W. E. laborer 203 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Kessen, Clement (Anna) 7 ch carpenter O 619 N Mill St.

Kessen. Ray (Ella) 1 ch works at creamery T W Logan St.

Kessick, C.

Kessler, Edward (Ella) 2 ch laborer T 504 Lisle St.

Kessler, Ferd. (Anna) 2 ch laborer T 232 W Fayette St.

Kimmel, Geo. (Nora) 4 ch laborer O 30S W Logan St.

Kincaid, Wm. (Reba) 1 ch plaster O lc Sycamore St.

Kindell, Benjamin L. (Eva) 2 ch druggist T W Fayette St Ind Tel.

King, Charles (Iva) 2 ch oil man O H&L 205 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

King, Gale (Anna) 1 ch laborer T 521 W Wayne St.

King, Julia ret O Washington St.

Kingsley, Carl (Hannah) 2 ch barber T E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Kinkley, Oscar (Theresia) 1 ch junk yard T 666 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Kircher, Geo. L. (Marie) ret O H&L 127 E Warren St.

Kiser, E. L. carpenter 321 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Kiser, Mrs. I. N. O 321 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Kiser, Mary 1 ch T E Market St.

Kistler, Bert (Alvena K.) 1 ch clerk O 656 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Kistler, Edwin barber 132 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Kistler, Geo. (Nora) barber O 320 W Market St.

Kistler, J. C. (Elizabeth) barber O H&L 132 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Klinger, Clara ret 6 527 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Klinger, Laura dressmaker 527 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Kloeb, Mrs. Emma O H&L 528 N Main St.

Knappe, Marj r ret O 612 N Mill St.

Knight, Charles (Mary) bartender T 129 W Logan St.

Kohlhorst, Geo. E. (Ida) 2 ch hotel O lh 201 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Kohlhorst, N. M. (Etta) 5 ch laborer O H&L 330 E Fayette St.

Kohn, J. S. (Hannah) 6 ch harness & shoe repairer O H&L 229 S Sugar St.

Kramer, John (Mary) 3 ch lawyer O H&L 229 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Kramer, Jno. D. (Elizabeth) 2 ch laborer T 322 W Livingston St. Ind Tel.

Kraudelt, Clara 666 N Sugar St.

Kraudelt, Joe laborer O 666 N Sugar St.

Kraudelt, Lena clerk 666 N Sugar St.

Kreimendal, Ernest stock keeper 620 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Kreimendal, Herbert laborer 620 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Kreimendal, Otto (Freda K.) 1 ch laborer T 620 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Krieg, Agnes 508 Lisle St.

Kriegel, Barney carpenter T 516 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Kriegel, Jno. (Susan K.) 6 ch laborer O 631 N Sugar St.

Kriegel, J. H. (Jennie) 1 ch mill machinist T 660 N Mill St.

Kriegel, J. J. (Elizabeth) carpenter O 510 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Kriegel, Leona 631 N Sugar St.

Kriegel, Minnie clerk 631 N Sugar St.

Kriegel, Rosa clerk 510 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Kriegel, Ruby 631 N Sugar St.

Kriegel, R. D. (Catharine K.) 1 ch cabinet maker T 638 N Mill St.

Kriegel, Simon (Mary) laborer O H&L 222 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Kuhn, E. E. S. ret O 211 W Touvelle St.

Kuhn, E. M, 315 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Kuhn, Mrs. Fredrica ret O 315 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Kuhn, Rebecca 315 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Lance, Wm. W. (C. Anna) clergyman 119 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Landfair, Matilda 320 E Anthony St.

Landfair, R. A. (Mary) new & secondhand store O H&L lh 320 E Anthony St.

Lang, Dell 3 ch T 615 Mackinaw St.

Large, Harry (Virge) laborer T 525 Lisle St.

Large, Jonas (Elizabeth) 1 ch laborer T 525 Lisle St.

Laudahn, Fred. (Mary) merchant O H&L 303 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Laudahn, J. H. (Lena) ret O 533 N Mill St.

Laudahn, Mildred 303 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Laudahn, Wm. (Nora) 2 ch clerk T 403 N Mill St.

Laugle, Helen teacher W Fulton St.

Laugle, Mary teacher W Fulton St.

Laugle, Murl lawyer T W Fulton St.

Laugle, R. P. (Fanny) physician T W Fulton St.

Le Blond, Mrs. E. P. O 129 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Le Blond, J. P. (Isabel) banker O 203 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Le Blond, Walter (Eva) laborer 320 Beaver St.

Ledwedge, Anna telephone operator 427 S Sugar St Ind Tel.

Ledwedge, Peter (Eliza) section boss O 427 S Sugar St Ind Tel.

Lefeld, Harmon (Anna) 4 ch laborer T 416 W Anthony St.

Lehman, A. (Lacy) laborer O 6315 Heirhozer St.

Lehman, Charles (Bertha) 4 ch laborer T 550 E Livingston St.

Lehman, David (Bertha) cement contractor O H&L Walnut & Forest Sts.

Lehman, John 2 ch cement worker O H&L E Market St.

Lehman, Wilshier (Lucy) 2 ch laborer O 529 Hoyng St.

Leifeld, John (Jennie) 2 ch carriage mfr O H&L 403 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Leiser, Henry (Ella) stock buyer O H&L lh 317 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Lemmn, Catharine O 311 N Main St.

Lennartz, Henry (Lillian) cashier Citizens Banking Co O 120 W Wayne St.

Lennartz, Pauline 120 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Lennartz, Victoria bookkeeper 120 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Leugers, Joe (Mary) laborer O H&L 539 N Cherry St.

Lewis, Mrs. Alice S. O H&L 423 E Market St Ind Tel.

Lincoln, Andy (Bertha) 2 ch coal deliverer O lh W Logan St.

Lininger, Charles (Viola) 1 ch merchant T 304 N Main St Ind Tel.

Lininger, Harry (Rilla) 1 ch merchant T 226 N Main St.

Lininger, Harry E. (Jennie) 3 ch laborer O H&L 322 Buckeye St Ind Tel.

Link, John (Mary) 6 ch laborer T 309 W Anthony St.

Linn, Margaret R. 303 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Linn, Mike (Rose) 1 ch grocery O 303 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Linn, Philip (Anna) janitor O H&L 214 E Fulton St.

Linn, Wm. G. (clerk) 303 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Lintemoot, Leo (Myrtle) 1 ch laborer T 649 N Mill St.

Lischkge, Frank (Anna) 3 ch cooper T 227 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Logan, J. M. watchman O Beaver St.

Logan, Mabel 120 £> Buckeye St.

Long, Clarence (Lucy) 1 ch laborer T 113 W Logan St.

Long, Nell T 302 E Fayette St.

Long, Rebecca 638 E Livingston St.

Longbridge, J7 L. Lonwise, Mary 320 E Wayne St.

Loree, Edna 324 N Main St Ind Tel.

Loree, John W. (Anna) lawyer O H&L 324 N Main St.

Louridge, Leslie telegraph operator O H&L 119 E Livingston St.

Louridge, Myrtle nurse O H&L 119 E Livingston St.

Loy, C. W. laborer 429 S Sugar St.

Loy, F. J. night watchman 429 S Sugar St.

Loy, Jacob (Bell) foreman O 214 Washington St Ind Tel.

Loy, W. J. (Rebecca) ret O 429 S Sugar St.

Lucas, James clerk 219 W Warren St.

Lutz, Martin (Ida) 1 ch surveyor T 205 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Lynch, Geo. (Fannie) laborer O H&L LaBlonde St.

McClure, Maude 1 ch T 320 S Mill St.

McComb, Charles (Hannah) tinner O 404 W Market St.

McComb, Kahle laborer 404 W Market St.

McDaniel, Jennie O 622 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

McDaniel, W. A. J. furniture. See adv. McDonald, A. D.

McDonald, Arthur manager of creamery 315 S Mill St Ind Tel.

McDonald, Joseph (Lydia) ret O 315 S Mill St Ind Tel.

McDonald, Lucy 315 S Mill St Ind Tel.

McDonald, Mabel piano tuner 315 S Mill St Ind Tel.

McElroy, Cliff (Ruth) 2 ch laborer T 717 N Main St.

McElroy, Ralph (Ruth) laborer T 607 Crone St.

McEvoy, Peter horses 427 S Sugar St Ind Tel.

McGee, Miss Emma G. Morton St.

McGee, John J. ret O 10a lh Morton St.

McGee, J. F. (Marguerite) merchant O H&L 525 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

McGriff, S. P. (Lillian) stock buyer O lh 129 W Livingston St.

McIlroy, Cliff laborer T W Livingston St.

McIlroy, Wm. (Cora) 2 ch asst chief fire dept T 507 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

McKim, Charles (Lizzie) cement worker O H&L 124 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

McKirnen, Daniel C. cigar store 509 N Walnut St.

McKirnen, James (Sarah) ret O 509 N Walnnt St.

McKirnen, Jno. (Erma) 1 ch employee at restaurant T lh 408 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

McKirnen, Mrs. Julia O H&L 418 N Main St.

McKirnen, Mary 509 N Walnut St.

McMaken Nancy O 621 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

McNair, Lewis railroad man O H&L 535 E Market St.

McNair, Luetta O H&L 535 E Market St.

McNare, T. N. (Minnie) jeweler T 314 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

McUrnivan, John. Maehlman, Charles baker 220 E Market St Ind Tel.

Maehlman, Neil M. 220 E Market St Ind Tel.

Maehlman, Oscar J. 220 E Market St Ind Tel.

Maehlman, W. J. (Josephine) assessor O H&L 220 E Market St Ind Tel.

Martin, Walter (Ollie) clergyman T 145 W Touvelle St Ind Tel.

Mathis, Gustave (Martha) 1 ch teamster O 316 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Mattingly, R. L. (Oriel) 2 ch attorney O H&L 514 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

May, Clem (Anna) salesman O H&L 230 E Anthony St.

May, Ella 7 ch O Wilkins St.

May, John (Emma) laborer O 621 Hoyng St.

May, Philip (Lillian) laborer T 1h 1c 607 Heirholzer St.

May, Rich. (Amy) laborer T 532 Hoyng St.

Mayer, Henry (Mattie) agent O H&L 630 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Mayer, J. H. (Mary) policeman T 409 E Market St Ind Tel.

Maysonbrink, Herbert laborer 320 W Warren St.

Maysonbrink, Roy (Nora) 4 ch teamster O 2h Cor Plum & Sycamore Sts.

Maysonbrink, Wm. 2 ch laborer T 320 W Warren St.

Meister, C. H. 444 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Meister, S. W. (Gertrude A.) 4 ch undertaker O H&L 444 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Mendenhall, Job (Anna) 3 ch traveling salesman T 124 E Fulton St.

Mendenhall, John K. (Clara) 1 ch clothing merchant O H&L Cherry St.

Merkle, E, J. (Nellie) 1 ch street commissioner T 430 E Market St Ind Tel.

Mersman, Albert (Nora) 5 ch furniture factory O 303 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Mersman, Ed. (Rose) furniture mfr O H&L 500 N Main St Ind Tel.

Mersman, Marcella 500 N Main St.

Mersman, Walter (Elizabeth) 3 ch furniture factory O 221 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Mertz, Lizzie 129 E Market St.

Mesarvey, Edward 611 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Mesarvey, Jno. (Josephine) 2 ch grocer O 611 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Metzcar, Cooper telegraph operator T 320 E Livingston St.

Metzcar, Elizabeth T 320 E Livingston

Meyer, Clyde (Louise) 2 ch laborer T 409 E Anthony St.

Meyer, Martha Ann 409 E Anthony St.

Meyers, Bertha 650 N Main St.

Meyers, J. F. (Mary) clothing merchant O H&L E Market St Ind Tel.

Michael, N. S. (Flora C.) 5 ch laborer T 321 W Fulton St.

Miesse, Henry (E. V.) ret O 1h 323 W Market St Ind Tel.

Mihm, C. (Martha,) 2 ch laborer O H&L 227 E Fulton St.

Miller, Berlin (Grace) 1 ch laborer T 321 W Logan St.

Miller, B. W. (Mary) 3 ch R F D carrier O H&L 120 E Fulton St.

Miller, Caroline T 528 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Miller, Charlie C. (Hazel) 2 ch oil driller T 425 W Warren St.

Miller, Dalton H. physician O 229 S. Walnut St Ind Tel.

Miller, D. laborer T 217 W Market St.

Miller, Edward (Elizabeth) laborer T 641 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Miller, Elera drives express wagon T 217 W Market St.

Miller, E. F. (Nancy) ret O 137 W Touvelle St.

Miller, Farrie (Mabel) 2 ch laborer 616 N Mill St.

Miller, Frank H. (Sophia) ret O H&L 322 N Ash St.

Miller, F. P. (Margaret) ret O 659 N Sugar St.

Miller, F. W. (Minnie E.) horse dealer O 528 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Miller, H. A. (Dora) judge O 643 N Main St Ind Tel.

Miller, Mrs. Irene 514 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Miller, Mada C. clerk 528 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Miller, Mary ret O 616 N Mill St.

Miller, Mat (Lizzie) 4 ch oil driller T Echo St.

Miller, O. W. (Lena) 5 ch section hand O Jay St.

Miller, Persy C. (Mary V.) 4 ch grain dealer O H&L 680 N Main St Ind Tel.

Miller, Pet teamster T 1h 217 W Mardket St.

Miller, W. E. (Merlie) 2 ch laborer furniture factory T 506 N Mill St.

Millheim, Ed. (Roxy) 2 ch prop theatre T E Fulton St.

Milliken, Louise O 319 S Walnut St.

Mohr, Harry (Ida) nurse O H&L 586 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Mohr, John plumber T 410 W Fayette St.

Monroe, Norris (Mary) 1 ch lumber yard O H&L 427 E Market St Ind Tel.

Monroe, Orval (Grace) section hand T 214 S Sugar St Ind Tel.

Moore, Clifford (Melva) plasterer T 105 N Vine St.

Moore, Maude 622 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Moore, Rosa E. O H&L 638 E Livingston St.

Morrison, R. B, (Effie) contractor O H&L 321 E Fulton St.

Morrow, Carl stone cutter 319 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Morrow, G. W. (Maggie) stone cutter O H&L 319 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Morrow, Jno. (Eva) clerk T S Mill St.

Morrow, J. H. (Mary) salesman O H&L 4h 213 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Morrow, J. L. (Della) 3 ch clerk O H&L 132 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Morrow, Maudie 132 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Morrow, Minnie 132 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Morrow, Russell 132 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Moses, Hannah 1 ch T 526 Heirholzer St.

Mosier, Ethel seamstress 429 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Mosier, Win. (Maggie) carpenter 0 429 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Mowry, B. F. (Miranda) labrer 715 E Market St.

Mowry, Elma 220 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Mowry, Frances 220 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Mowry, Frank (Cecil) laborer T La Blonde St.

Mowry, H. O. (Alice) internal revenue collector O H&L 220 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Mowry, Jim (Gertrude) 4 ch railroad man T Vine St.

Mueller, Catharine T 630 Nickerson Ave.

Mueller, Henry, Jr. cabinet maker 630 Nickerson Ave.

Mueller, Henry, Sr. (Mary) cabinet maker O lc 630 Nickerson Ave.

Muether, Chas. laborer 126 S Buckeye St.

Muether, Emma L. 126 S Buckeye St.

Muether, Geo. laborer 126 S Buckeye St.

Mull, David (Carrie) 6 ch laborer T 409 E Fulton St.

Murchland, S. (Sarah J.) laborer O 509 S Sugar St.

Murlin, Clarence (Maud) 3 ch paperhanger & painter O H&L 522 N Ash St.

Murlin, Harold painter 522 N Ash St.

Murlin, Harry (Zoe C.) 7 ch teacher O 523 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Murphy, Mary Agnes T 318 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Murphy, Robert machinist 310 W Wayne St.

Murphy, W. J. (Mary) 1 ch traveling general agent T 318 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Muther, Frank (Lona) 5 ch plasterer T Heirholzer St.

Myers, Burl A. (Carrie) 1 ch attorney 673 N Main St Ind Tel.

Myers, Mrs. Jennie O H&L 424 E Market St Ind Tel.

Myers, Oral J. attorney 678 N Main St Ind Tel.

Myrenius, Amil 232 N La Blonde St Ind Tel.

Myrenius, G. A. (Elizabeth) 1 ch laborer O H&L lh lc 232 La Blonde St Ind Tel.

Myrenius, Victor 232 N La Blonde St Ind Tel.

Nade, Floyd (Callie) laborer T 517 E Market St.

Neihouse, Henry laborer O 422 S Mill St.

Newcomb, Albert laborer 316 S Walnut St.

Newcomb, Geo. (Hazel) shoe store T 670 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Newcomb, M. M. (M. J.) ret O 316 S Walnut St.

Nichols, Fred (Lilly) 5 Ch fire chief O H&L 316 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Nichols, M. O. (J.) ret O 903 N Mackinaw St.

Nichols, Tabitha 204 E Market St Ind Tel.

Nickel, Arthur clerk 410 N Main St.

Nickel, Ben merchant O H&L 410 N Main St.

Nickel, Maria O H&L 402 E Market St Ind Tel.

Nickel, Paul 410 N Main St.

Nolan, Bennie drayman 417 W Livingston St.

Nolan, Leander (Harriet L.) laborer O 607 Hoyng St.

Nolan, Matilda T 417 W Livingston St.

Nolan, Ray F. (Nellie) 1 ch laborer T 513 Hoyng St.

Norman, James (Lucy) ret farmer O 529 S Sugar St.

Norris, Eva O 619 Heirholzer St.

Nottingham, B. F. (Josephine) 1 ch laborer T 545 N Cherry St.

Nungester, Geo. (Mahalie) ret O 521 N Main St.

O’Brien, John (Belle) 2 ch oil driller T 314 E Anthony St.

Ockuly, P. A. laborer 641 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Olnhausen, Fred. (Rose) 6 ch jeweler & optometrist O H&L 541 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Olnhausen, Walter 541 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Ott, Otto (Flossie) 4 ch butcher O W Fayette St.

Overly, Isabel seamstress O 432 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Orr, Ed. (Lilly) 5 ch farmer O H&L 2h 534 N Cherry St.

Otis, L. L. (Barbara) 2 ch physician T 115 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Painter, Martha 4 ch seamstress T W Warren St.

Palmer, Amanda O 621 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Palmer, Jennie 621 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Palmer, Ollie T 621 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Palmer, W. T. (May) 2 ch grain dealer O 623 N Main St Ind Tel.

Peak, Edward 3 ch laborer T S Main St Ind Tel.

Peak, Sarah O H&L S Main St.

Peason, Noma 4 ch O 531 S Walnut St.

Perkins, Charlie (Hattie) 7 ch butcher T 314 Beaver St.

Peters, H. G. (Jeanette A.) 1 ch carpenter O W Logan St.

Petrie, Geo. A. (Amelia) 1 ch clerk T 208 E Fulton St.

Pfeffenberger, Jno. (Mary) 6 ch butter maker at creamery T W Logan St.

Phelis, J. L. (Anna) ret O 655 N Walnut St.

Philley, E. S. 527 N Main St.

Pierck, August (Rosa) harness maker O 312 W Logan St.

Pierron, N. J. (Mary) laborer O 418 N Mill St.

Pierron, Raymond laborer 418 N Mill St.

Pilley, E. S. (Jennie) bending works T 527 N Main St Ind Tel.

Piper, Leroy (Ermal) oil man T 553 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Pogne, W. J. (Mollie) 1 ch teacher T 438 E Market St Ind Tel.

Pond, John W. section hand 429 S Mill St.

Pond, Leon Y. clerk 429 S Mill St.

Pond, Wm. H. (Elizabeth) 2 ch Union Tea Co O 429 S Mill St.

Poor, Henry (Sarah) laborer T 216 E Anthony St.

Poor, Jessie (Lura) mechanic T 316 W Anthony St.

Popp, Apolonia 2 ch O 508 Lisle St Ind Tel.

Porterfield, Saral C. O H&L 519 E Market St.

Potter, Ethel M. millinery 542 Livingston St.

Pratt, Gurfency (Ethel) engineer T 131 W Warren St.

Pratt, Jno. (Dora) laborer T 131 W Warren St.

Preston, Lon (Leona) laborer T 413 W Livingston St.

Priddy, Angeline W Warren St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, Ado clerk 230 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, Barbara 211 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, Beatrice 212 E Market St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, Clara 230 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, Ester bookkeeper 211 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, E. H. (Elizabeth) 5 ch engineer O H&L 212 E Fayette St.

Pulskamp, F. furniture & undertaker Fayette St.

Pulskamp, G. F. (Mary) 6 ch editor of “Der Bote” O 611 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, H. furniture & undertaker Fayette St.

Pulskamp, J. Henry (Magdalene) 3 ch manufacturer O H&L 212 E Market St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, J. B. (Anna) 2 ch Commercial Bank O 211 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, Mrs. K. M. 0 H&L 230 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, Marinus 211 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, Nora 230 E Fayette St.

Pulskamp, Priscilla nurse 211 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Pulskamp, Raymond bookkeeper 211 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Pumphrey, Candia 624 N Mill St.

Humphrey, Hazel clerk 624 N Mill St.

Pumphrey, Jno. laborer 6fM N Mill St.

Pumphrey, Mrs. J. S. 5 ch O 624 N Mill St.

Pumphrey, Sarah ret lh 212 W Anthony St.

Puthoff, Ben (Rose) 7 ch laborer O 415 W Anthony St.

Puthoff, Catharine O H&L 223 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Puthoff, H. Frank (Mayme) 4 ch druggist O H&L 219 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Puthoff, Jacob (Lena) 4 ch implement store T 213 S Walnut St.

Quinby, Harrison (Eva) 2 ch ice cream mfr T 327 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Querinjean, A. E. (Anna M.) Celina Auto Co O lh 333 Godfrey Ave Ind Tel.

Raudabaugh, A. (Melissa) ret O H&L lh 303 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Raudabaugh, Doretlia 641 N Walnut St.

Raudabaugh, Edith 303 E Market St Ind Tel.

Raudabaugh, Edward (Ida) lumber O 641 N Walnut St.

Raudabaugh, Ella O H&L 330 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Raudabaugh, Fern teacher O 330 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Raudabaugh, Frank attorney O lh 212 W Anthony St.

Raudabaugh, John (Jessie) real estate agent O H&L 303 E Market St Ind Tel.

Raudabaugh, Orville (Blanche) 3 ch probate judge O H&L 327 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Real, Alph (Gabriel) clerk O 627 N Sugar St.

Redman, Jesse (Margaret) rural mail carrier O 228 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Redman, Mahlon rural mail carrier 228 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Redman, Sumner laborer 228 W Warren St Ind Tel.

Reitz, F. G. (Minnie) 3 ch clergyman T 115 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Rentzsch, O. (Catharine) dry goods merchant O 521 N Main St Ind Tel.

Reser, Ray (Bertha) blacksmith T W Warren St.

Reynolds, Elizabeth ret O 608 N Mill St.

Reynolds, W. E. (C. D.) 4 ch city constable O 628 N Mill St.

Rhodes, Miner (Clara) night watchman O H&L 214 Lake St.

Rice, C. D. (Margaret) 1 ch attorney & insurance O 596 W. Fayette St Ind Tel.

Richardson, D. H. (Mary L.) physician O 119 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Richardson, O. E. (Delphia) 3 ch elevator man O H&L 319 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Ricic, Jno. (Mary) 6 ch laborer T S Sugar St.

Riepe, T.. Riley, A. M. (Lizzie) 2 ch banker O H&L 209 E Market St.

Riley, Mrs. J. H. 2 ch 316 E Fulton St Ind Tel.

Riley, J. K. 603 W Market St.

Riley, J. W. ret O H&L 326 S Main St Ind Tel.

Riley, J. Z. (Elsie), hardware merchant O H&L 130 E Market St Ind Tel.

Riley, Lena 130 E Market St Ind Tel.

Riley, Luella 326 S Main St.

Riley, R. E. (Addie) 2 ch physician O 6h 2 mules 50c 603 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Rish, Harry (Hazel) 1 ch brakeman T 230 W Logan St.

Robbins, Harry laborer 503 N Mill St.

Roberts, Fernia overall factory North St.

Roberts, Gabe O 505 S Mill St.

Roberts, Marie clerk 505 S Mill St.

Roberts, Wm. (Louisa) 2 ch carpenter O North St.

Roebuck, A. H. (Mary) clergyman T 418 E Fulton St.

Roemer, Eleanor E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Roemer, J. A. clothing & sboes O H&L E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Roesmer, Jerome (Nellie) 1 ch carriage trimmer T 414 E Anthony St.

Roesner, Daniel laborer O 519 N Walnut St.

Roesner, David (Mary) laborer O 510 Crone St.

Roesner, Jacob laborer 519 N Walnut St.

Roettger, E. F. 2 ch grocer O 523 N Mill St.

Rogers, Herman (Hazel) 1 ch plasterer O Sycamore St.

Romer, John G. (Catherine) 3 ch attorney T 424 N Main St.

Romerill, L. P. (Eva) 3 ch carriage maker T 304 W Logan St.

Romerill, P. O. carriage painter 304 W Logan St.

Roockwood, Charlie F. (Clara) 2 ch laborer T 517 S Walnut St.

Roop, J. F. (Edna) 1 ch chauffer T 517 E Livingston St.

Roser, Ora M. (Cecile) 2 ch cabinet maker T 422 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Ruffer, Effie laborer O H&L E Market

Runyon, O. Y. (Sarah) 2 ch clerk T 124 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Rush, Elizabeth O 203 S Walnut St Ind Tel.

Rush, E. D. (Eva) 1 ch physician T Oak St.

Rush, Lela 223 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Rutherford, N. D. (Frances) 1 ch salesman T 216 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Rypkena, Bert laborer T 670 N Mill St.

Rypkerna, Peter (Mary) 3 ch laborer T 230 E Fulton St.

Sacher, Catharine 2 ch O 612 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Sacher, Helen stenographer 612 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Sacher, Louis 612 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Sacher, R. J. (Veronica) 2 ch printer T 426 W Anthony St.

Sacher, Tillie bookkeeper 612 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Sacher, Zeno barber 612 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Sager, Dr. Joseph.

Sailers, Geo. (Mary) 4 ch O 219 S Walnut St.

Sauer, Clarence laborer 407 W Livingston St.

Sauer, Mary O 407 W Livingston St.

Schilck, Marie T E Fulton St.

Schlenker, R. W.

Schlenker, Fred (Kathrine) 1 ch Manhattan Hotel & Restaurant 211 S Main St.

Schlosser, Elizabeth ret O 603 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Schlosser, J. M. (Theresa) 1 ch attorney O 414 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Schmidt, B. F. (Dora) 6 ch dairyman O 2h 1c Leona & Walnut Sts Ind Tel.

Schmitt, Casper (Agtha) carpet weaver O 422 S Walnut St.

Schmitt, Fred (Maud) 1 ch traveling man T 304 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Schmitt, Hilda bookkeeper 225 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Schmitt, Joe (Mary) grocer O 215 S Main St.

Schmitt, J. B. (Josephina) 1 ch bottling works O 225 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Schoch, Albert laborer 509 N Sugar St.

Schoch, Mike (Carrie) laborer T 612 N Mill St.

Schoch, Stephen (Mary) 1 ch laborer O 509 N Sugar St.

Schoch, Willebalt laborer 509 N Sugar St.

Schock, Roman 509 N Sugar St.

Schroeder, Clara 616 N Main St Ind Tel.

Schrover, J. W. (Clara) grocery O 532 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Schuck, Albert (Minnie) 7 ch glass blower & carpenter T 225 W Logan St.

Schunck, C. P. (Matilda) 4 ch shoe merchant O 323 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Schunck, Jacob (Margaret) ret O 608 N Walnut St.

Schunck, Lawrence (Elizabeth) 4 ch life insurance agent O H&L 323 E Market St Ind Tel.

Schunck, Leo (Sella) clerk T 623 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Schunck, Owen college 323 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Schunck, P. H. (Frances) shoe store O 304 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Schunck, Wm. (Catharine) harness O 310 W Fayette St.

Schuyler, Gus T 634 N Main St.

Schuyler, J. B. (Inez) 2 ch butcher O H&L 203 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Schuyler, J. O. (Mary) meat market 0 212 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Schwab, I. (Harriet) janitor O H&L 228 E Livingston St.

Scott, Geo. laborer 632 Heirholzer St.

Scott, George (Mary) laborer 222 Washington St.

Scranton, S. S. (Cora) mayor O 129 E Market St Ind Tel.

Selzer, Celia seamstress O 517 N Mill St.

Selzer, Leo cabinetmaker 517 N Mill St.

Selzer, Nichlos ret 517 N Mill St.

Sellers, David (Ethel) cement worker T 302 E Fayette St.

Sengpiel, Wm. (Magdeline) 5 ch foreman furniture factory T 310 W Wayne St.

Sennebogen, Henry (Amelia) 1 ch cooper O H&L 221 E Warren St Ind Tel.

Sensenbaugh, C. Y. (Dona) 1 ch teacher T H&L 549 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Shafer, Alonzo (Melissa) clergyman T 216 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Shambaugh, Frank (Etta) 3 ch merchant O H&L lh 631 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Shambaugh, Jno. (Margaret) ret O H&L 213 W Warren St.

Shaner, Claj r (Bessie) 2 ch barber T 525 W Wayne St.

Sharp, Lloyd (Lola C.) 1 ch fruit canner O H&L E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Shearer, B. F. shipping clerk 421 W Fayette St.

Shearer, Oliver (Anna) 1 ch plasterer O 421 W Fayette St.

Shepherd, Charles (Lula) 3 ch laborer T Wilkins St.

Sherman, Erric (Effie) 4 ch laborer T 614 Heirholzer St.

Shillic, B. laborer T E Fulton St.

Shimp, B. N. (Maggie) 4 ch blacksmith T 113 W Logan St.

Shindler, Hurbert (Gladys) 1 ch dept sheriff O 321 W Fayette St.

Shingeldecker, Arnold (Alma) 6 ch laborer T 611 Hoyng St.

Shirk, Willis (Marguerite) lineman T 421 S Sugar St.

Shiverdecker, Dora O H&L 218 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Shiverdecker, Goldie O H&L 218 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Shiverdecker, Joe (Zena) 1 ch W O B B employee O 230 S Mill St.

Shiverdecker, John clerk 218 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Shiverdecker, Noah clerk 218 Fayette St Ind Tel.

Short, Frank V. (Margaret) 2 ch attorney-at-law O W Logan St.

Short, Mary E. 527 E Market St.

Shot, John (Dora) 6 ch laborer 531 E Market St.

Shue, Daniel (Lydia) laborer T 208 S Sugar St Ind Tel.

Shultz, J. G. (Gertrude) agent railroad T 307 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Shuvard, Mary A. 1 ch 220 E Livingston St. Ind Tel.

Siebert, Henry (Anna) 5 ch machinist T 705 N Main St.

Siler, Arthur (Edna) 3 ch laborer O 229 Godfrey Ave.

Siler, Wm.

Simon, Charles (Mary) laborer T 421 N Mill St.

Simon, Charles ret 308 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Simon, Rudolph (Pearl) saloonkeeper O 308 W Anthony St Ind Tel.

Slanker, Mrs. John O H&L 211 E Warren St.

Slusser, Chas. (Hannah) 2 ch blacksmith O H&L 533 N Cherry St.

Slusser, Elizabeth ret O 211 W Logan St.

Slusser, Harry L. (Myrtle E.) mechanic in furniture factory T Morton St.

Slusser, Mrs. Mary A. O H&L 16 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Smalley, D. (Pearl) 4 ch surveyor O H&L 225 E Fulton St.

Smallstick, Joe.

Smelser, Charlie (Freda) 1 ch laborer T lh Sycamore St.

Smelser, Harrv (Agnes) 5 ch laborer T 129 Warren St.

Smith, Adrue ret O lc 219 W Touvelle St Ind Tel.

Smith, Earnest (Mary) 2 ch salesman O 665 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Smith, Ferd. (Anna) 5 ch laborer T 221 W Logan St.

Smith, George (Lena) ret O 645 N Sugar St.

Smith, G. W. (Lidia) 1 ch ret O 665 N Walnut St.

Smith, James ret 803 E Livingston St.

Smith, Louie (Maude) laborer T 521 W Market St.

Smith, Mollie seamstress T 319 S Walnut St.

Smith, Bosa trimmer at millinery O 123 W Touvelle St Ind Tel.

Smith, Ruth 665 N Walnut St.

Smith, Steve (Dana) 3 ch laborer T N Buckeye St.

Snarely, Robert.

Snavely, G. W. (Flora) 3 ch undertaker T 210 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Snyder, Agnes 327 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Snyder, Ezra laborer T Touvelle St.

Snyder, F. A. (Grace) 1 ch editor Daily Standard O H&L E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Snyder, Mrs. Susan O H&L 129 E Market St Ind Tel.

Spees, W. W. (Maud) oil well driller W Fayette St.

Speiler, August J. (Bertha G.) 5 ch chemist O H&L E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Speiler, Catherine E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Speiler, Wm. (Hetty) 2 ch machinist T 503 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Spencer, Frank (Elizabeth) laborer T 678 N Sugar St.

Spitzer, John (Minnie) laborer O 927 Nickerson Ave.

Spriggs, Charles 1 ch Ford auto agent O 230 W Market St Ind Tel.

Spriggs, Clyde (Rose) 2 ch manager of furniture company O 309 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Spriggs, John (Sadie) 1 ch cashier T 224 W Anthony St.

Springer, Frank (Alice) teamster) T 3h 615 Mackinaw St.

Springer, Jess laborer 526 Heirholzer St.

Springer, Walter (Mabel) 1 ch tank mfr O H&L 705 E Livftigston St.

Springer, Wm. (Minnie) 3 ch laborer T 222 Washington St.

Stachler, J. P. C. ret O 516 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Stachler, Leo (Carrie) 2 ch machinist T 616 N Sugar St.

Stark, F. J. (Georgia) theatre 119 E Livingston St.

Stedcke, Edith music teacher 645 N Walnut St.

Stedcke, Frederic (Magdalena) ret O 650 N Sugar St.

Stedcke, Joseph (Caroline) 1 ch music teacher O 645 N Walnut St.

Stedcke, Richard (Lucinda) 3 ch employe furniture factory O 628 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Steele, Jno. ret O 2h W Warren St Ind Tel.

Steele, Pearl M. telephone operator T W Warren St Ind Tel.

Steele, W. D. rural route T W Warren St Ind Tel.

Steggeman, Herman ret 322 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Stein, Albert barber T 669 N Walnut St.

Stein, Bernadine 669 N Walnut St.

Stein, Caroline 669 N Walnut St.

Stein, Joseph auto trimmer 669 N. Walnut St.

Stein, Wm. (Clara) 1 ch janitor O 669 N Walnut St.

Steinbrunner, J. F. (Anna) 4 ch auditor O H&L 440 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Stelzer, Henry J. (Agnes) 2 ch county recorder O H&L lh 121 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Stemen, May 221 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Stemen, Minnie 1 ch T 221 E Fayette St.

Stephenson, E. E. 220 S Walnut St.

Stephenson, Hugh 312 E Market St Ind Tel.

Stevens, Kate O H&L 120 Washington St.

Stevenson, E. E. (Tilly) lumber yard O H&L 312 E Market St Ind Tel.

Steveson, P. E. (Eliza) 3 ch teamster T 2h 109 N Vine St.

Stoker, Ike (Cora) 2 ch laborer T lh 425 W Livingston St.

Stotler, Gertrude 422 N Cherry St.

Stotler, Pete (Mary) laborer O H&L 522 N Cherry St.

Stotler, Raymond clerk 522 N Cherry St.

Strabel, Caroline D 649 N Sugar St.

Strabel, Edward stenographer 649 N Sugar St.

Strieker, Oscar L. (Mabel) 6 ch elder of Free Methodist Church T 631 N Main St.

Struckman, Geo. ( Anna) ret O H&L E Livingston St.

Stubbs, C. A. att jrney 121 E Livingston St.

Stubbs, W. C. (Ida) 1 ch physician O H&L 127 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Studer, Charles (Catharine) 2 ch laborer O H&L 403 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Studer, Elvira 403 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Studer, Lenora 403 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Sudhoff, Henry (Matilda) 2 ch ret O 650 N Mill St.

Suhr, Fred. (Ethel) 2 ch blacksmith O 652 N Mill St.

Sullivan, J. W. (Alice) ret O S Sugar St.

Sunderman, Wm. (Grace) 1 ch photographer T 222 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Swab, I. 228 Livingston St.

Swallow, Harry.

Swallow, Harve 3 ch laborer T Lisle St.

Swallow, Ira (Mae) 1 oh laborer T 535 E Market St.

Swallow, Marion (Goldie) 2 ch section hand T 426 S Mill St.

Swarck, L. V. (Mahalie) laborer T 133 W Touvelle St.

Swartz, Blanch 410 E Fulton St.

Swartz, Mrs. Mary E. 1 ch O H&L 410 E Fulton St.

Swartz, Mrs. Milton 503 E Livingston St.

Taylor, Beatrice bookkeeper 223 Godfrey Ave.

Taylor, N. W. (Cora) 1 ch T 223 Godfrey Ave.

Tebben, Henry (Mary) laborer T 521 N Walnut St.

Teeters, Clarence laborer 530 Lisle St.

Teeters, Henry (Christena) 6 ch carpenter T 530 Lisle St.

Teeters, Pete (Mary) 3 ch plasterer O H&L 123 N Vine St.

Temple, Geo. (Nellie) 6 ch carpenter O 422 W Livingston St.

Tenary, T. B. (Clara) ret O 604 N Walnut St Ind Tel.

Tester, Amos (Maggie) laborer O 612 Crone St.

Tester, Charlie (Hattie) 3 ch laborer T 622 Heirholzer St.

Thedick, Mrs. Catharine H&L 319 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Thedick, Edna 319 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Thomas, C. E. (Inez) 3 ch dept recorder O H&L lh 428 E Fulton St.

Thomas, C. W. (Delia) 2 ch America Rescue work T 414 W Logan St.

Thomas, Eliza ret 420 S Mill St.

Thomas, Evie (Theresa) 5 ch laborer T 504 Hoyng St Ind Tel.

Thomas, H. C. (Lillian) insurance O 226 W Livingston St.

Thomas, Wm. R. (Nettie) 3 ch clerk O 420 S Mill St.

Thomas, W. H. (Sarah) principal of school O H&L 402 E Market St Ind Tel.

Thompson, Emory (Minnie) 1 ch polisher in furniture factory O 319 W Market St.

Tickle, Mrs. J. ret O 411 W Anthony St.

Tittmyer, Catharine T 638 N Sugar St.

Tittmyer, Rosa tailoress T 644 N Sugar St Ind Tel.

Totten, Thomas (Julia) 2 ch laborer O W Warren St.

Touvelle, Louise V. millinery & notions T W Market St

Touvelle, Mary L. ret T W Market St

Touvelle, Robert D. 316 N Main St Ind Tel.

Touvelle, W. E. (Elizabeth) lawyer O H&L 316 N Main St Ind Tel.

Tremp, Leonard (Della) 2 ch engineer T 434 W Warren St.

Tullis, M. M. (Ethel L.) 3 ch O W Logan St

Ungerer, Ed. (Bernadine) 2 ch brick T 214 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Ungerer, Wm. (Lizzie) 1 ch grocery O W Fayette St Ind Tel.

VanderHorst, Herbert E Anthony St.

VanderHorst, Mrs. Mary Ann O H&L E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Vanoss, Henry (Catharine) 1 ch stock buyer, T 213 E Fayette St.

Vanoss, Verona 213 E Fayette St Ind Tel.

Vanoss, Viola 213 E Fayette St.

Vantilburg, Fred (Leota) 2 ch oil pumper T 404 W Logan St.

VanWormer, F. M. (Sarah) shoe repairer O H&L 503 E Market St.

Vining, Addie E. O H&L 517 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Vordenfelde, Gerhart (Elizabeth) cabinetmaker T 320 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Vornhorst, Tony (May) butcher T 303 S Mill St.

Wade, O. E. (Anna) 2 ch blacksmith T 546 N Cherry St.

Wagner, Earl 1 ch clerk T 118 W Touvelle St.

Wagner, Harry (Jennie) 1 ch laborer T Wilkins St.

Wagner, Ira E. (Lizzie E.) loans & insurance O 404 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Wagner, John (Jennie) laborer T 318 S Ash St.

Wagner, Reuben (Clara) laborer O H&L 422 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Wagner, Rufus (Nora) 4 ch drayman T 116 Washington St.

Wagoner, Ike laborer O H&L E Market St.

Walter, Henry (Blanch) 7 ch laborer T 636 Heirholzer St.

Walter, J. P. (Maggie) 1 ch laborer O 141 W Touvelle St.

Waltz, Harriet ret T 403 N Main St Ind Tel.

Waltz, W. T. (A. M.) automobile agent T 403 N Main St Ind Tel.

Ward, De.

Ward, Earnest (Ella) 1 ch laborer O lh Echo St.

Ward, J. A. 423 W Logan St.

Watson, Robert (Mary) 1 ch ret O 671 N Main St.

Watts, R. A. (Lenore) 3 ch traveling salesman T 424 E Anthony St Ind Tel.

Waysing, Nory.

Weaver, Anna ret O 675 N Walnut St.

Weaver, C. (Hazel) 2 ch laborer T 2h 309 E Fulton St.

Weaver, Daniel (Luey) cigar maker O H&L 125 E Anthony St.

Weaver, J. M. (Louise) ret 129 E Anthony St.

Weaver, Mabel 129 E Anthony St.

Weaver, Minnie 313 E Livingston St.

Weber, Geo. F. (Estelle) 2 ch jeweler & optician T 229 E Livingston St Ind Tel.

Weber, Jake fire chief O H&L 122 E Livingston St.

Weir, Henry (Dela) 1 ch laborer T 220 Godfrey Ave.

Weis, Adele telephone operator T 409 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Weis, Elnora 409 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Weis, Hugh pressman O 409 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Weis, Margaret timekeeper 409 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Weis, Peter (Emma) laborer T 409 W Fayette St Ind Tel.

Weist, Mrs. Sarah O H&L 416 E Livingston St.

Weitz, Fred 609 N Mill St.

Wells, Mrs. Hulda dressmaker T 544 E Livingston St.

Wenning, Arsen (Lena) 2 ch janitor T 681 N Walnut St.

Wenning, Bernadine bookkeeper 230 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Wenning, Elizabeth 230 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Wenning, Geo. (Mary) laborer T 230 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Wenning, Louise millinery 230 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Wenning, Rose laborer T 230 W Livingston St Ind Tel.

Wesker, Mary millinery O 516 N Mill St Ind Tel.

Whettes, Otto.

White, W. J. (Alma) livery barn O W Warren St.

Widmeyer, Susan nurse T 32J1 W Fayette St.

Williams, Jennie restaurant O 418 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Wilson, B. B. (Clerinda) ret O 403 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Wilson, Frank laborer 403 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Wilson, S. R. (S. J.) ret O 221 N Sugar St.

Wimmers, John (Clara) laborer 311 N Main St.

Winans, Elijah (Elizabeth) 2 ch saloonkeeper O 121 W Logan St.

Winans, Harley laborer 510 E Market St.

Winans, J. F. (Alwilda) laborer T 510 E Market St.

Winans, Louise T 431 Fulton St.

Winans, Savella 510 E Market St.

Winkeljohn, C. J. (Bertha) 4 ch bookkeeper T 221 W Fulton St Ind Tel.

Winkeljohan, Ferdinand 514 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Winkeljohan, J. H. (R. A.) 5 ch lumber O 514 W Logan St Ind Tel.

Wintermute, Dr. G. J.

Winters, Fred (Angeline) 2 ch electrician O 302 S Main St.

Winters, Geo. (Sarah) 1 ch cook O 429 W Market St.

Winters, Geo. W. (Amelia) 1 ch electrician O H&L E Warren St.

Winters, J. M. (Alpha) city clerk O H&L 120 E Warren St Ind Tel.

Winters, Leona teacher 120 E Warren St.

Wise, Thos. A. (Josephine) 2 ch banker O H&L 604 N Main St Ind Tel.

Wisenian, Carl laborer 215 E Warren St.

Wiseman, Freda teacher 215 E Warren St.

Wiseman, Henry (Bertha) laborer O H&L 215 E Warren St.

Wiseman, Rose cook 215 E Warren St.

Witten, Otto assistant county surveyor T 417 E Market St Ind Tel.

Wolfe, Earl (Cora) 4 ch cabinet maker T 124 Leona St.

Wolfe, W. T. (Ethel) 1 ch painter & paperhanger T 617 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Wooden, G. W. blacksmith O H&L 562 E Livingston St.

Wooden, Sarah ret O 416 W Warren St.

Woods, Art (May) 2 ch fireman T 130 W Logan St.

Woods, Arthur (May) 3 ch laborer T 131 W Warren St.

Woods, Eliza J. T E Market St.

Woods, James H. (Rosa) plasterer T Estella St.

Worley, Jno., Sr. ret 531 S Walnut St.

Worthington, Rebecca 1 ch O 212 W Anthony St.

Wrigley, A. (Louie) O 619 N Sugar St.

Wrigley, Roxie clerk 619 N Sugar St.

Wurm, Chis (Adaline) ret O 529 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Wurm, Edward contractor O 529 W Wayne St Ind Tel.

Wurm, Lou (Mary) laborer O 526 Lisle St Ind Tel.

Wurster, Roy (Leona) 3 ch barber T 303 E Fayette St.

Wyckoff, John L. (Anna L.) contractor O H&L 224 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Wyckoff, R. R. (Bertha) contractor dredging O H&L 230 E Wayne St Ind Tel.

Wysong, Noah (Belle) 1 ch machinist T 503 Lisle St.

Yaney, Benjamin (Ida) 1 ch railroad man T 502 S Sugar St.

Yaney, Call laborer 502 S Sugar St.

Yaney, Charles (Angeline) 3 ch laborer T S Walnut St.

Yaney, Elizabeth ret T 320 Beaver St.

Yingling, E. B. (Bonnie) 1 ch hotel Ashley.

York, Jno. (Grace) 3 ch laborer T 213 S Walnut St.

Young, B. C. (Myrtle) laborer T 526 Hoyng St Ind Tel.

Younger, C. S. (Emma A.) 3 ch attorney O 542 W Market St Ind Tel.

Younger, Jeff. (Cora) 1 ch laborer T 727 Crone St Ind Tel.

Younger, J. M. (Edna) 3 ch varnisher T 523 Crone St Ind Tel.

Younger, Perry (Cora) 3 ch laborer O 618 Hoyng St.

Zay, Geo. (Lina) ret O H&L 219 E Market St Ind Tel.

Zay, Inez 219 E Market St Ind Tel.

Zender, Mrs. Ada 4 ch T 322 E Fayette St.

Zender, Andy (Julia) cabinet maker O 430 S Walnut St.

Zender, Elizabeth clerk 422 S Walnut St.

Zender, Frank (Matilda) 3 ch woodworker O H&L 326 E Fayette St.

Zender, Loretta 322 E Fayette St.

Zender, Margaret T 322 E Fayette St.

Zimmerman, Mrs. Elizabeth seamstress O 713 N Main St.


Source: The Farm Journal Illustrated Directory of Mercer County Ohio, Wilmer Atkinson Company, Publisher, Philadelphia, Penn., 1916

Do you have documents, photos, or other information to post regarding this website? If you are willing to share your information or expertise with other researchers via this site please send us an Email.
 

Back to Directory Index

Webspace for this site is generously provided by
    and

This page was last updated Tuesday, 21-Feb-2017 16:56:05 EST.
Copyright © 2017~2017 by Ohio State Team & Mercer County AHGP